Comments received on the Draft 7th Power Plan

These comments on the Draft 7th Power Plan were received by December 18, 2015.
Schedule and transcripts of public hearings are posted separately. 

IDOrganizationSubmitter

ORGANIZATIONS

1947 Alaska Trollers Association Kelley, Dale
1895 American Whitewater Hooker, Megan
1889 bluefish.org Levy, Scott
1811 BlueGreen Alliance of Washington State Celt, Stephanie
2104 Bonneville Power Administration Cogswell, Peter
1888 Bonneville Power Adminstration Cogswell, Peter
1916 Clatskanie PUD Hiaasen, Eric
1801 Climate Solutions Sheeran , Kristen
1858 Coalition of Coastal Fisheries Beasley, Dale
1664 Community Action Partnership Association of Idaho Zamora, Christina
1915 Cowlitz PUD David
1864 Doing What We Can.org/citizen climate action Martin, J.D., Alyson
1860 Dominion Voltage, Inc. Seidler, Maria
1924 Douglas County Global Warming Coalition
1848 Embertec USA Boman, Janice
1816 Energy Northwest Paoli, Michael
1885 Energy Trust of Oregon Harris, Margie
1877 Eugene Water & Electric Board Heuser, Jason
1804 Idaho Conservation League Otto, Benjamin
1881 Idaho Governor's Office of Energy Resources Chatburn, John
1871 Idaho Power Company Pengilly, Peter
1890 Idaho public
1701 Idaho Rivers United, and Save Our wild Salmon Coalition Stuart, Tom
1834 Ilwaco Charter Associaton Smith, Butch
1844 Industrial Customers of Nortwest Utilities Cowell, Jesse
1942 Joint Task Force on Nuclear Power, Oregon and Washington Physicians for Social Responsibility Johnson, Charles
1851 King County Executive Constantine, Dow
1829 League of Women Voters of Idaho Edwards, Judy
1946 MADA Power Johnson, Kim
1663 Montana Renewable Energy Association Maneta, Diana
1843 Northwest Energy Efficiency Alliance (NEEA) Stratton, Susan
1945 Northwest Energy Efficiency Leadership Meeting Harris, Jeff
1856 Northwest Hydroelectric Association Lee, Jan
1853 Northwest Requirements Utilities Saven, John
1883 NorthWestern Energy Fine, David
1922 NRIC Cheney, Ed
1863 NW Energy Coalition Gerlitz, Wendy
1855 NW RiverPartners Flores, Terry
1839 Oregon Department of Energy Kaplan, Michael
1953 Oregon Physicians for Social Responsibility Johnson, Charles
1874 Oregon Solar Energy Industries Association Israel, Paul
1652 Oregon Wave Energy Trust/Pacific Ocean Energy Trust Busch, Jason
1914 Oregonians for Renewable Energy Progress Neff, Ray
1852 Pacific Northwest Utilities Conference Committee McReynolds, Shauna
1944 PNGC James, Dan
1846 Portland General Electric Robertson, Dave
1875 Public Generating Pool Hampton, Therese
1884 Public Power Council Corwin, Scott
1872 Public Utility District #1 of Grays Harbor County (Grays Harbor PUD) Ward, David
1859 Public Utility No. 1 of Snohomish County Berg, Anna
1805 Renewable Northwest Yourkowski, Cameron
1886 Save our Wild Salmon Coalition and 20 Others Bogaard, Joseph
1873 Seattle City Light Espenhorst, Eric
1943 Sierra Club Howell, Doug
1679 Sierra Club - MT Chapter Matthews, Jonathan
1815 Sierra Club, Washington State Chapter, Energy Committee, member Kerlick, David
1800 Smart Grid Northwest Yonker, Bryce
1849 Snake River Alliance Miller, Ken
1796 Southern Oregon Climate Action Now Journet, Alan
1904 Southern Resident Killer Whale Chinook Salmon Initiative Grace, Sharon
1880 Tacoma Public Utilities, Tacoma Power Norris, Clay
1825 TechNet Deveau, Andrea
1838 United Electric Co-op, Inc. Elg, Jo
1878 Washington State Energy Office- Wa Dept. of Commerce Usibelli, Tony
1862 Washington Utilities & Transportation Commission King, Steven
1714 WATERL'EAU PLC AW, MALCOLM
1879 WDFW Tweit, William
1842 West Coast Seafood Processors Association Moore, Rod
1887 Wester Public Agencies Group Neale, Ryan
1911 Wild Washington Rivers Matzke, Andrea

INDIVIDUALS

1845 Aitken, Gary
1734 Beard, Spencer
1648 Bertelsen-James, Jan
1613 Bishop, Norman
1616 Bohlig, Vicky
1764 Boynton, Robin
1792 Brown, Doug
1647 Christensen, Linda
1749 Cowan, Keith
1786 Cox, Lora
1767 Cramer, Rachel
1775 Cross, Mary
1818 Donofrio, Mac
1762 Dreier, Ted
1653 Dunneback, David
1821 Farwell, Tracy
1640 Ferrell, Doug
1840 Fleisher, Marc
1746 Gervais, Anthony
1900 Ging, M.A., GRI, Kathy
1903 GIng, M.A., GRI, Kathy
1617 Grove, Darlene and John
1823 Hammarlund, Jeff
1824 Hammarlund, Jeff
1748 Hanna-Myrick BSEE, MSEE, Mr. Chuck
1697 Hecht, Lisa
1751 Kelly, JoAnne
1756 Klefbeck, Randal
1857 Marzinelli, Martin
1615 Morris, Joan
1817 N., Kris
1803 Newman, Richard
1637 O'Connor, Roy
1729 Rimbos, Peter
1680 Shaw, Harry (but use Mike)
1718 Soares, James
1722 Stallings, RJ
1913 Strid, Eric
1912 watson, vicki
1789 weinstein, elyette
1766 White, Jeffrey
1917 Wick, David
1712 Wolfe, Kathleen
1861 Wood, Ralph
1725 Acker, Mike
1979 Ahrndt, Janette
1623 Albert, Donna
2073 Angel, Bev
2037 Anthony, Hal
1641 Ardele
2009 Armon, Caroline
1987 Asmus, Sigrid
1962 Baker, Norman
2064 Balcomb, Kenneth
2032 Ballard, Dale
1997 Bechtholt, Susan
1668 Bianchi, Don
1755 Bird, Stonewall
1936 Bogaard, Joseph
2059 Boucher, Justin
2008 Boyer, Stephen
2056 Brandenburg, Brad
2048 Brinkley, John
1665 Brown, Claudia
1660 Brown, Craig
1784 Brown, Julie
2033 Browning, Charles
2044 Brush, Jaime
1669 Bujold, Patrick
2042 Burke, Benjamin
1984 Busher, Sharmayne
2054 Callaway, Phillip
1760 Canright, Rebecca
2051 Caplan, David
1968 Caputo, MJ
1651 Carey, Catharine
2075 Carosone, Rick
2088 Carter, Sandra
1999 Chapin, Heather
1998 Chappell, John
2055 Cohen, Claire
2004 Coleman, Timothy
2002 Collins, Lyle
2052 Colpitts, Carol
2006 Colton, Kirsten
1969 Colton, Tim
1754 Conrad, Norm
1963 Cook, Louise
2097 Cox, Lora
2122 Currier, Todd
1939 Cvetich, John
2036 Dahlgren, Shelley
1658 Davis, Todd
2074 Dearrieta, Tara
2025 Derry, Tom
2030 Devany, Mary
2095 Drais, Dan
1994 Edwards, Wendy
1717 eggers, kim
1667 Eldredge, Bonnie
2089 Ensign, Dianne
2092 Everett, Herbert
1695 Fisk, Dale
1630 Fitts, Charles
2012 Flores, Lupito
2099 Franks, Larry
1761 Garvey, Lydia
2078 Glynn, Martin
1693 Gould, Paul
1940 Grady, Ben
2093 Gross, John
1920 Gunn, Brian
1982 Hafer, Sarah
2091 Hafer, Sarah
1972 Hagopian, Smitty
1782 Hall, Madison
2034 Hall, Nathan
2102 Halsey, Chad
2023 Hamack, Paige
2022 Harrison, Randy
1934 Hartanov, Tyler
2063 Hawley, Daniel
2069 Hayden, Bobby
1988 Heidel, Ed
1677 Heinlein, Chris
2077 Henderson, Ed
1930 Hendrickson, Borg
1976 Hess, Augustine
1771 Hesterberg, Tim
2066 Hilbert, Harrison
2007 Hirsh, Laura
1986 Hodson, Sally
1808 Hoem, Harold
1719 Holcomb, Peter
1710 Howe, Jared
1933 Howland, Stan
2070 Huey, Richard
1758 Huling, Don
2039 Ingram, Robyn
1977 Jensen, Robert
1961 Johnson, Gary
1981 Jones, Alwyn
1931 Jones, Joel
1993 Jones, Kaija
2071 Jones, Ninette
1733 Joos, Sandra
1765 Jordan, Dorothy
1797 Kaiser, Robert
1932 Kaufman, Adam
1966 Kaufman, Arthur
1960 King, Sara
1958 Kleinknecht, Hans
2035 Kovarik, Kerry
1973 Krohne, Sheryl
1715 Kronenberg , Esther
2084 Kruse, Barb
1870 Kutterer, Tanya
1723 Laforge, Evonne
1787 Laieski, Caleb
2090 Lecholat, Martin
2046 Leeper, Kimberly
1995 Leeper, Kimberly
2041 Leong, Laura
1974 Lewandowski, Mark
1643 Life, Priscilla
2050 Lima, Christopher
1928 Lindholdt, Paul
2053 Loacker, James
1990 Lovelace, Steve
1783 Lyon, Janet
2011 Manion, Tim
2003 Marchbanks, Brent
2010 Marler, Duane
1638 Marsh, Carol
2028 Marshall, Thomas
2065 Martin, Melodie
2087 Masters, Mary
1935 Maves, James
1831 McGown, Mary
1992 McLachlan, Pat
1676 McMahon, Joe
1983 Moritis, Alan
1925 Morrison, Don
1747 Moses, Anthony
2076 Mueller, Gary
1991 Neff, Adam
2085 Nelson, Jan
1927 Neumann, David
1970 Niesen, Andreas
2060 O'Brien, William
2094 Oder, Stephen
1674 Olson, Carol
2081 Palmer, Tim
1971 Parker, Heather
1938 Paulsen, Julia
1770 Pedersen, Lisa
2062 Perkins, Lela
2043 Peters, Thom
1926 Peterson, Mike
1731 Pew, Upgeya
2068 Poor, Joan
1639 Preston, Christopher
2047 Price, Michael
1929 Rall, Ben
1959 Ramos, Miguel
2098 Rankin, Roger
2086 Ratcliff, Philip
2024 Rehn, Debra
2005 Rich, Tim
2072 Ritenbaugh, Cheryl
1753 Roland, Lorinda
1659 Roth, Nancy
1772 Rumiantseva, Elena
2058 Rushton, Richard
1673 Saha, Robin
2083 Samarin, Alex
2049 Schroeder, Lisa
1964 Schwinger, Francis
1980 Scribner, Denee
2079 Scribner, Denee
1937 Sennett, Frank
2045 Sheehy, Steve
2031 Shelley, Ian
2001 Sherwin, John
2038 Sherwood, Dan
1672 Sommer, Haze
1763 Sperline, George
2101 Spies, Ron
2040 Springer, Karen
1632 Starshine, Dorothy
1967 Stay, Chris
2026 Stay, Chris
1614 Stears, Karen
2000 Steenson, River
1759 Stevens, Mary
2061 Stibolt, Thomas
2013 Stumpf, Jonathan
1978 Sundberg, Rebecca
1989 Tobias, Alice
1768 Van Alyne, Emily
1678 Vignere, Joel
1975 Vogt, Niki
2067 Wakefield, Marie
1670 Wallingford, John
2082 Walls, Judith
2096 Ward, Gabe
1996 Wells, Michael
1675 Werner, Jacob
2029 White, Nancy
2100 Wichar, Den Mark
2027 Wilcox, James
1957 Wilson, Sandra
1850 Wood, Oliver
2057 Yabui, Carolyn
2080 Yake, Bill
1828 "Not so Green" Blog, on-line Edmonds Beacon, Mukilteo Beacon, Mill Creek Beacon, Washington Keeler, Steve
1820 350 Missoula Campbell, Cate
1814 350EUG Grey, Elliott
1868 Better Energy LLC Farwell, Tracy
1819 Bihn Communications, LLC Bihn, Daniel
1813 Citizens' Climate Lobby Member Roberts, Elizabeth
1778 Citizens' Climate Lobby, Boise State student Thomas, Patrick
1769 Civil Society Thomas, Perry
1700 Clean Power Development LLC Sandvig, Nathan
1773 Climate Realty LLC Thompson, Steve
1699 Community School Huss, Phil
1869 Earth Holder Sangha Monsees, David
1757 Electrical Engineer and Ratepayer Adcock, James
1609 Energy NewsData Adair, Rick
1730 Friends of the White Salmon River, Treasurer Newell , Sally
1727 Greenpeace Pacific Northwest O'Hanley, Kelly
1694 Idaho Clark, Matt
1827 Idaho Power Customer Twa, John
1812 Individual, former EWEB utility commissioner Bishop, Sandra
1649 individual; Flathead Electric Coop Member Haug, Catherine
1918 itek Energy Unterschuetz, Karl
1774 Long Time Resident of the Northwest Nelson, Steve
1830 McArthur Consulting McArthur, Steve
1826 Member of Montana Environmental Informational Center Erickson, Pamela
1788 Mitchell Law Office Mitchell, Cheryl
1612 Montana Hutchins, M
1835 Montana resident Andersen, Dolores
1876 NESCO Anderson, Daren
1610 North Central Montana Conservation Coalition Salisbury, Russell and Elsie
1662 Personal / Boise, ID Resident Kreider, Paul
1692 Plant for the Planet, Sierra Club Voget DDS, Richard
1713 Plant-for-the-Planet Seattle Foster, Michael
1854 Portland State University (PSU) Graduate Student Williams, Rick
1745 Presbyterians for Earth Care Hallman, Holly
1611 Rocky Mountain Outfitter Scharfe, Colleen and Don
1780 Saltwater Climate Action Now Pringer, Christopher
1690 Saltwater Unitarian Universalist Church Paynter, Mary
1696 Self and Member of the Union of Concerned Scientists (UCS) Hecht, Lisa
1646 Self as a supporter of alternative energy Sherman, Roger
1919 Self; Washington Environmental Council member Poon, Derek
1726 Senior Citizen canonica, charlene
1906 Sierra Club Arthur, Bill
1832 Sierra Club, 350pdx, Climate Action Coalition, and others Averill, Ed
1779 Sierra Club, Mt Baker Group Akins, Judith
1752 Variety environmental groups LaVonne, Nadine
1716 veteran Bailey, Stephen
1721 Washington Environmental Council Hadley, Jane
1793 Washington Environmental Council Pollack, Sasha
1711 Washington Environmental Council Schwinberg, Jean
1750 Washington Resident carr, chris
1822 Washington state resident Petersen, Haven
1724 WEC Conlan, Mike
1882 Wild Washington Rivers Allais, David
1732 Yakima WA Farmer Landess, Stephen
1736 Yellow Bear Journeys Stubbart, Dale