Comments on Fish and Wildlife Program Amendment Recommendations

These comments were received through November 20, 2013 on recommendations submitted through September.

Use the filter box to narrow to commenter or submitter name/agency.

CommenterFor recommendation
802 American Rivers
813 American Whitewater
651 Aslinger, Pamela L. Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County
641 Asmus, Sigrid American Whitewater
640 Asmus, Sigrid Conservation Northwest
639 Asmus, Sigrid Snoqualmie Tribe
638 Asmus, Sigrid Trout Unlimited
604 Barnett, Ellen
721 Barnett, Ellen American Rivers
722 Barnett, Ellen American Whitewater
726 Barnett, Ellen Conservation Groups
727 Barnett, Ellen Conservation Northwest
723 Barnett, Ellen Pilchuck Audubon Society
724 Barnett, Ellen Snoqualmie Tribe
725 Barnett, Ellen Trout Unlimited
693 Berendes, Erin American Rivers
694 Berendes, Erin American Whitewater
695 Berendes, Erin Conservation Groups
696 Berendes, Erin Conservation Northwest
697 Berendes, Erin Pilchuck Audubon Society
702 Berendes, Erin Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County
698 Berendes, Erin Snoqualmie Tribe
699 Berendes, Erin The Lands Council
701 Berendes, Erin Trout Unlimited
684 Borchers, Margie Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County
812 BPA
654 Brownfield, Harry and Jill American Rivers
655 Brownfield, Harry and Jill Pilchuck Audubon Society
656 Brownfield, Harry and Jill Trout Unlimited
754 Burns Paiute Tribe Natural Resources Department Burns Paiute Tribe
744 Chadd, Edward Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County
816 Columbia River Inter-Tribal Fish Commission
631 Columbia Riverkeeper Trout Unlimited
799 Colville Confederated Tribes
772 Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama Nation
818 Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation
809 Confederated Tribes of the Warm Springs Reservation
769 Cox, Lora Black Canyon Hydro, LLC
757 Cox, Lora Bonneville Power Administration (BPA)
790 Cox, Lora Cox, Lora
782 Cox, Lora Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County
760 Cox, Lora Snoqualmie Tribe
720 Daily, Roxann Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County
643 Day, Steven Trout Unlimited
653 Dennis, Steve Pilchuck Audubon Society
715 Derrington, Erin Conservation Northwest
601 Dilday, Dennis Methow Conservancy
705 Enyeart, Ron Trout Unlimited
667 Fall, Fred American Rivers
673 Franklin County Fish and Game Association American Whitewater
784 Franklin County Fish and Game Association Idaho Rivers United
819 Friends of the Green River
761 Friends of the White Salmon River
633 Gilbert, Valerie Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County
729 Goh, David American Rivers
792 Great Salt Lakekeeper American Whitewater
789 Great Salt Lakekeeper Idaho Rivers United
751 Greater Yellowstone Coalition Idaho Rivers United
717 Gustafson, Charles Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County
671 Hall, Kevin Conservation Groups
823 Harbaugh, Brook American Whitewater
820 Harbaugh, Brook Black Canyon Hydro, LLC
781 Harbaugh, Brook Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County
801 Harbaugh, Patty American Whitewater
798 Harbaugh, Patty Citizen and Ratepayer
797 Harbaugh, Patty Slusser, Fred
800 Harbaugh, Patty Snoqualmie Tribe
668 Harms, Michael American Whitewater
783 Hein-Skaggs, Dana
649 Hussey, Julia American Rivers
647 Hussey, Julia Conservation Northwest
646 Hussey, Julia Pilchuck Audubon Society
648 Hussey, Julia Trout Unlimited
804 Hydropower Reform Coalition
650 Iron Horse Farms, Connie's Pet Peeves, local Businesses Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County
794 Kalispel Tribe of Indians
733 Kelly, Lynne American Rivers
734 Kelly, Lynne American Whitewater
735 Kelly, Lynne Conservation Northwest
736 Kelly, Lynne Pilchuck Audubon Society
672 King, Dione Pilchuck Audubon Society
652 Klausing, Michael Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County
599 Kolmes, Steven Black Canyon Hydro, LLC
602 Kolmes, Steven Bonneville Power Administration (BPA)
621 LaRiviere, Richard American Rivers
622 LaRiviere, Richard American Whitewater
623 LaRiviere, Richard Conservation Groups
624 LaRiviere, Richard Conservation Northwest
625 LaRiviere, Richard Pilchuck Audubon Society
620 LaRiviere, Richard Snoqualmie Tribe
627 LaRiviere, Richard Trout Unlimited
626 LaRiviere, Richard LaRiviere The Lands Council
728 Linn, Sage American Rivers
778 Lockeman, Chris Conservation Groups
779 Lockeman, Chris Conservation Northwest
780 Lockeman, Chris Trout Unlimited
775 Lockeman, Christopher American Rivers
776 Lockeman, Christopher American Whitewater
774 Lockeman, Christopher Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County
731 Marx, Janet The Lands Council
821 Matzke, Andrea
642 Matzke, Andrea American Rivers
732 Matzke, Andrea Snoqualmie Tribe
750 McRoberts, James American Rivers
600 Minor, Allan
793 Montana Fish Wildlife & Parks
619 Moore, Priscilla Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County
742 National Hydropower Association
791 National Park Service
749 Native Fish Society - River Stewards
603 Nez Perce Tribe Nez Perce Tribe
605 Northwest Habitat Institute Bonneville Power Administration (BPA)
596 Northwest Habitat Institute StreamNet
747 Northwest Hydroelectric Association
805 Northwest Requirements Utilities
827 Northwest RiverPartners
763 Oregon Department of Fish and Wildlife Oregon Department of Fish and Wildlife (ODFW)
764 Oregon Department of Fish and Wildlife Oregon Department of Fish and Wildlife (ODFW)
765 Oregon Department of Fish and Wildlife Oregon Department of Fish and Wildlife (ODFW)
766 Oregon Department of Fish and Wildlife Oregon Department of Fish and Wildlife (ODFW)
768 Oregon Department of Fish and Wildlife Oregon Department of Fish and Wildlife (ODFW)
788 Packard, Elaine
658 Phillips, Nina American Rivers
707 Phillips, Nina American Whitewater
708 Phillips, Nina Conservation Groups
709 Phillips, Nina Conservation Northwest
710 Phillips, Nina Pilchuck Audubon Society
714 Phillips, Nina Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County
711 Phillips, Nina Snoqualmie Tribe
712 Phillips, Nina The Lands Council
713 Phillips, Nina Trout Unlimited
810 Pocatello Field Office, Bureau of Land Management American Whitewater
617 Post, Rebecca American Rivers
618 Post, Rebecca American Whitewater
637 Post, Rebecca Conservation Groups
634 Post, Rebecca Pilchuck Audubon Society
635 Post, Rebecca Snoqualmie Tribe
636 Post, Rebecca Trout Unlimited
753 Prentice, Jon Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County
828 Public Power Council
795 Public Utility District No 2 of Grant County, Washington
740 Rainey, Pete Black Canyon Hydro, LLC
758 Rainey, Pete Bonneville Power Administration (BPA)
741 Rainey, Pete Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County
670 Reading, T Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County
808 Salt Lake County Fish & Game Association American Whitewater
807 Salt Lake County Fish & Game Association Idaho Rivers United
824 Save Our Wild Salmon Coalition
756 Schlemmer, Carrie Black Canyon Hydro, LLC
730 Schrammeck, Joan
628 Serafin, Zig American Rivers
630 Serafin, Zig Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County
629 Serafin, Zig Trout Unlimited
787 Sierra Club
743 Sigmar, Jean Conservation Groups
669 Slack, Don American Whitewater
811 Snoqualmie Indian Tribe
762 Snyder, James American Whitewater
676 Steenson, River American Rivers
692 Steenson, River American Whitewater
691 Steenson, River Conservation Groups
690 Steenson, River Conservation Northwest
689 Steenson, River Pilchuck Audubon Society
675 Steenson, River Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County
688 Steenson, River Snoqualmie Tribe
687 Steenson, River The Lands Council
686 Steenson, River Trout Unlimited
644 Stockert, Jane Conservation Northwest
657 Strand, Gabe American Whitewater
822 Trout Unlimited
814 Trout Unlimited American Whitewater
815 Trout Unlimited Idaho Rivers United
806 Tulalip Tribes
703 Tyson, Seth Snoqualmie Tribe
826 U.S. Geological Survey
752 U.S. Geological Survey (USGS)
745 United Electric Co-op, Inc.
796 Upper Columbia United Tribes
759 Vander Hart, Craig American Whitewater
597 Wasco County SWCD American Rivers
616 Welsh, Glenn American Rivers
615 Welsh, Glenn Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County
785 Wenblad, Joel American Whitewater
786 Wenblad, Joel Black Canyon Hydro, LLC
817 Wewel, Larry
607 Wick, David American Rivers
608 Wick, David American Whitewater
609 Wick, David Conservation Groups
610 Wick, David Conservation Northwest
611 Wick, David Pilchuck Audubon Society
632 Wick, David Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County
606 Wick, David Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County
612 Wick, David Snoqualmie Tribe
613 Wick, David The Lands Council
614 Wick, David Trout Unlimited
825 Wild Salmon Center
803 Wolfe, Rebecca