FY 2006 Project/Budget Review

At the August 2005 Council meeting, the Council decided on its start-of-year Fish and Wildlife project and budget recommendations to Bonneville for Fiscal Year 2006. See the letter and tables of the projects recommended for both expense and capital funding, with recommended budgets and, where appropriate, specific guidance through brief comments.

Individual project responses

Responses to FY 2006 budget recommendations were received through May 20, 2005.

ProjectID Title Province Subbasin Sponsor COTR
198201301 Coded Wire Tag - Psmfc Systemwide Systemwide Pacific States Marine Fisheries Commission Swan, Jamie
198201302 Coded Wire Tag - Odfw Systemwide Systemwide ODFW Swan, Jamie
198201303 Coded Wire Tag - Usfws Systemwide Systemwide USFWS Swan, Jamie
198201304 Coded Wire Tag - Wdfw Systemwide Systemwide WDFW - Olympia Swan, Jamie
198331900 New Marking & Monitoring Tech Systemwide Systemwide NOAA Fisheries Brady, Jan
198335000 Nez Perce Tribal Hatchery O&M Mountain Snake Clearwater Nez Perce Tribe Kirkman, Kenneth
198335003 Nez Perce Tribal Hatchery M&E Mountain Snake Clearwater Nez Perce Tribe Kirkman, Kenneth
198343500 Umatilla Hatchery O&M - Ctuir Columbia Plateau Umatilla Confederated Tribes Of The Umatilla Indian Reservation Mccloud, Jonathan
198343500 Umatilla Hatchery O&M - Ctuir Columbia Plateau Umatilla Confederated Tribes Of The Umatilla Indian Reservation Mccloud, Jonathan
198343600 Umatilla Passage O&M Columbia Plateau Umatilla Westland Irrigation Branum, Sarah
198402100 John Day Habitat Enhancement Columbia Plateau John Day ODFW Baugher, John
198402500 Ne Oregon Habitat Projects Blue Mountain Grande Ronde ODFW Deherrera, Joe
198503800 Colville Hatchery Intermountain Upper Columbia Mainstem Colville Confederated Tribes Baesler, Gregory
198506200 Yakima Screen Evaluation Columbia Plateau Yakima Pacific Northwest National Laboratory Mccloud, Jonathan
198605000 Evaluate Sturgeon Physical Hab Systemwide Systemwide ODFW Morinaka, Ronald
198709900 Dworshak Dam Impacts Assess/In Mountain Snake Clearwater IDFG Craig, Charles
198710001 Umatilla Anad Fish Hab - Ctuir Columbia Plateau Umatilla Confederated Tribes Of The Umatilla Indian Reservation Mccloud, Jonathan
198710002 Umatilla Anad. Fish Hab - Odfw Columbia Plateau Umatilla ODFW Mccloud, Jonathan
198712700 Smolt Monitoring By Non-Feder Systemwide Systemwide Pacific States Marine Fisheries Commission Mccloud, Jonathan
198712700 Smolt Monitoring By Non-Feder Systemwide Systemwide Pacific States Marine Fisheries Commission Mccloud, Jonathan
198802200 Umatilla Fish Passage Ops Columbia Plateau Umatilla Confederated Tribes Of The Umatilla Indian Reservation Mccloud, Jonathan
198805301 Ne Or Hatchery Master Plan - N Blue Mountain Imnaha Nez Perce Tribe - Lapwai Kirkman, Kenneth
198805303 Hood River Production M&E - Ws Columbia Gorge Hood Warm Springs Tribe Lofy, Peter
198805304 Hood River Production M&E-Odfw Columbia Gorge Hood Warm Springs Tribe Lofy, Peter
198805305 Ne Ore Outplntg Facilities Mst Blue Mountain Grande Ronde ODFW Kirkman, Kenneth
198805306 Hood R Prod O&M - Pge Columbia Gorge Hood Portland General Electric Lofy, Peter
198805307 Hood R Prod O&M - Ws/Odfw Columbia Gorge Hood Warm Springs Tribe Lofy, Peter
198805307 Hood R Prod O&M - Ws/Odfw Columbia Gorge Hood Warm Springs Tribe Lofy, Peter
1988053XX Hood River Production Facilities Modifications/New Construction Columbia Gorge Hood BPA Lofy, Peter
198806400 Kootenai R White Sturgeon Mountain Columbia Kootenai Kootenai Tribe Of Idaho Craig, Charles
198806400 Kootenai R White Sturgeon Mountain Columbia Kootenai Kootenai Tribe Of Idaho Craig, Charles
198806500 Kootenai R White Sturgeon Inve Mountain Columbia Kootenai IDFG Craig, Charles
198810804 Streamnet (Cis/Ned) Systemwide Systemwide Pacific States Marine Fisheries Commission Piccininni, John
198810804 Streamnet (Cis/Ned) Systemwide Systemwide Pacific States Marine Fisheries Commission Piccininni, John
198811525 Ykfp - Design & Construction Columbia Plateau Yakima Confederated Tribes And Bands Of The Yakama Indian Nation Byrnes, David
198811525 Ykfp - Design & Construction Columbia Plateau Yakima Confederated Tribes And Bands Of The Yakama Indian Nation Byrnes, David
198811525 Ykfp - Design & Construction Columbia Plateau Yakima Confederated Tribes And Bands Of The Yakama Indian Nation Byrnes, David
198811535 Ykfp - Klickitat Design & Construction Columbia Gorge Klickitat Confederated Tribes And Bands Of The Yakama Indian Nation Byrnes, David
198811535 Klickitat - Design and construct Columbia Gorge Klickitat Confederated Tribes And Bands Of The Yakama Indian Nation Byrnes, David
198812025 Ykfp Management, Data, Habitat Columbia Plateau Yakima Confederated Tribes And Bands Of The Yakama Indian Nation Byrnes, David
198812035 Klickitat Mgmt, Data, Habitat Columbia Gorge Klickitat Confederated Tribes And Bands Of The Yakama Indian Nation Byrnes, David
198902401 Eval Um Juvenile Sal Out Migra Columbia Plateau Umatilla ODFW Mccloud, Jonathan
198902700 Power Repay Umatilla Basin Pro Columbia Plateau Umatilla BPA Mccloud, Jonathan
198903500 Umatilla Hatchery O&M - Odfw Columbia Plateau Umatilla ODFW Mccloud, Jonathan
198906201 Annual Work Plan Cbfwa Systemwide Systemwide CBFWA Moreland, Molly
198909600 Genetic M&E Prog For Sal/Steel Systemwide Systemwide NOAA Fisheries Byrnes, David
198909800 Salmon Studies Id Rvrs Idfc Mountain Snake Salmon IDFG Lofy, Peter
198909801 Salmon Studies Id Rvrs Usfws Mountain Snake Clearwater USFWS Lofy, Peter
198909802 Salmon Studies Id Rvrs Npt Mountain snake Salmon Nez Perce Tribe - Lapwai Lofy, Peter
198909803 Salmon Studies Id Rvrs Sbt Mountain Snake Salmon Shoshone Bannock Tribe Lofy, Peter
198910700 Statistical Support For Salmon Systemwide Systemwide U of W Piccininni, John
198910700 Statistical Support For Salmon Systemwide Systemwide U of W Piccininni, John
199000500 Umatilla Hatchery - M&E Columbia Plateau Umatilla ODFW Mccloud, Jonathan
199000501 Umatilla Basin Nat Prod M&E Columbia Plateau Umatilla Confederated Tribes Of The Umatilla Indian Reservation Mccloud, Jonathan
199001800 Rainbow Tr Hab/Pass Impr Prog Intermountain San Poil Colville Confederated Tribes Craig, Charles
199001800 Rainbow Tr Hab/Pass Impr Prog Intermountain San Poil Colville Confederated Tribes Craig, Charles
199004400 Coeur D'Alene Reservation Habit Intermountain Coeur D'Alene Coeur D'Alene Tribe Watts Iii, Virgil
199004400 Coeur D'Alene Reservation Habit Intermountain Coeur D'Alene Coeur D'Alene Tribe Watts Iii, Virgil
199004401 Lake Creek Land Acquisition Intermountain Coeur D'Alene Coeur D'Alene Tribe Watts Iii, Virgil
199004401 Lake Creek Land Acquisition Intermountain Coeur D'Alene Coeur D'Alene Tribe Watts Iii, Virgil
199005500 Id Steelhead M&E Studies Mountain Snake Clearwater IDFG Lofy, Peter
199007700 Dev Of Sytemwide Pred Control Systemwide Systemwide Pacific States Marine Fisheries Commission Skidmore, John
199008000 Columbia Basin Pit-Tag Informa Systemwide Systemwide Pacific States Marine Fisheries Commission Brady, Jan
199009200 Wanaket Wildlife Area Columbia Plateau Umatilla Confederated Tribes Of The Umatilla Indian Reservation Deherrera, Joe
199009300 Genetic Analyses Of Oncorhynch Systemwide Systemwide U of Idaho Baesler, Gregory
199101901 Hungry Horse Mitigation/Flathe Mountain Columbia Flathead Salish & Kootenai Tribes Morinaka, Ronald
199101903 Hungry Horse Mitigation/Habita Mountain Columbia Flathead MFWP Morinaka, Ronald
199101904 Hungry Horse Mitigation - Koka Mountain Columbia Flathead USFWS Morinaka, Ronald
199102800 Pit Tagging Wild Chinook Mountain Snake Salmon NOAA Fisheries Docherty, Deborah
199102900 Post-Release Survival Of Fall Systemwide Systemwide USFWS Docherty, Deborah
199104600 Spokane Tribal (Galbr Sprgs) H Intermountain Coeur D'Alene Spokane Tribe Of Indians Baesler, Gregory
199104700 Sherman Creek Hatchery - O&M Intermountain Upper Columbia Mainstem WDFW Baesler, Gregory
199105100 M&E Statistical Support For Li Systemwide Systemwide U of W Piccininni, John
199105700 Yakima Basin Screen Fabrication Phase II Columbia Plateau Yakima WDFW - Olympia Mccloud, Jonathan
199106000 Pend Oreille Wetlands Acquisit Intermountain Pend Oreille Kalispel Tribe Of Indians Watts Iii, Virgil
199106100 Swanson Lake Wildlife Mitigation Columbia Plateau Crab Creek WDFW - Olympia Deherrera, Joe
199106200 Blue Cr Winter Range Intermountain Spokane Spokane Tribe Of Indians Craig, Charles
199106200 Blue Creek Winter Range Intermountain Spokane Spokane Tribe Of Indians Craig, Charles
199107100 Sockeye Salmon Hab & Limnologi Mountain Snake Salmon Shoshone Bannock Tribe Baesler, Gregory
199107200 Redfish Lake Sockeye Salmon Ca Mountain Snake Salmon IDFG Baesler, Gregory
199107300 Idaho Natural Production Monit Mountain Snake Salmon IDFG Lofy, Peter
199107500 Yakima Fish Screens Cons Bor Columbia Plateau Yakima US Bureau of Reclamation Mccloud, Jonathan
199107800 Burlington Bottoms Wldlf Mitig Lower Columbia Willamette ODFW Welch, Dorothy
199200900 Yakima Phase Il Screens O&M High Priority Action Yakima WDFW - Olympia Mccloud, Jonathan
199201000 Habitat Imprvmnt/Enhnmnt - For Upper Snake Upper Snake Shoshone Bannock Tribe Morinaka, Ronald
199202601 Grand Ronde Model Watershed Blue Mountain Grande Ronde Grande Ronde Model Watershed Program Welch, Dorothy
199202603 Model Watershed Studies - Lemh Mountain Snake Salmon ISCC/IOSC Brady, Jan
199202604 Life Studies Of Spring Chinook Blue Mountain Grande Ronde ODFW Baesler, Gregory
199204000 Redfish Lake Sockeye Broodstoc Mountain Snake Salmon NOAA Fisheries Baesler, Gregory
199204800 Hellsgate Big Game Winter Rang Intermountain San Poil Colville Confederated Tribes Deherrera, Joe
199205900 Amazon Basin/Eugene Wetlands - Lower Columbia Willamette Nature Conservancy Craig, Charles
199206100 Albeni Falls Wildlife Mitigati Intermountain Pend Oreille IDFG Watts Iii, Virgil
199206100 Albeni Falls Wildlife Mitigati Intermountain Pend Oreille IDFG Watts Iii, Virgil
199206200 Lower Yakima Valley Riparian/W Columbia Plateau Yakima Confederated Tribes And Bands Of The Yakama Indian Nation Marcotte, Jay
199206800 Willamette Basin Mitigation Lower Columbia Willamette ODFW Welch, Dorothy
199206800 Willamette Basin Mitigation Lower Columbia Willamette ODFW Welch, Dorothy
199302900 Survival Est For Passage Throu Systemwide Systemwide NOAA Fisheries Piccininni, John
199303501 Red River Restoration Mountain Snake Clearwater IDFG Keen, Sabrina
199304000 Fifteenmile Creek Habitat Impr Columbia Gorge Fifteenmile Creek ODFW Baugher, John
199305600 Demonstration Of Captive Salmo Systemwide Systemwide NOAA Fisheries Byrnes, David
199306000 Select Area Fishery Evaluation Lower Columbia Lower Columbia Mainstem WDFW - Olympia Zelinsky, Benjamin
199306600 Oregon Fish Screens Project Columbia Plateau John Day ODFW Swan, Jamie
199401500 Idaho Fish Screening Improveme Mountain Snake Salmon IDFG Brady, Jan
199401700 Idaho Model Watershed Habitat Mountain Snake Salmon Lemhi/Custer Soil & Water/IOSC Brady, Jan
199401700 Idaho Model Watershed Habitat Mountain Snake Salmon Lemhi/Custer Soil & Water/IOSC Brady, Jan
199401805 Asotin Enhancement/Restoration Blue Mountain Asotin Asotin County Conservation District Welch, Dorothy
199401806 Tucannon Stream And Riparian R Columbia Plateau Tucannon Columbia Conservation District Marcotte, Jay
199401807 Habitat For Fall Chinook, Stee (Garfield sediment reduction…) Columbia Plateau Lower Snake Mainstem Pomeroy Soil & Water Branum, Sarah
199402600 Pacific Lamprey Population Sta Columbia Plateau Umatilla Confederated Tribes Of The Umatilla Indian Reservation Docherty, Deborah
199403300 Fish Passage Center Systemwide Systemwide Pacific States Marine Fisheries Commission Hauser, Tracy
199404200 Trout Creek O&M Columbia Plateau Deschutes ODFW Swan, Jamie
199404200 Trout Creek O&M Columbia Plateau Deschutes ODFW Swan, Jamie
199404300 Lake Roosevelt Data Collection Intermountain Coeur D'Alene Spokane Tribe Of Indians Craig, Charles
199404400 Sagebrush Flat Wl Mitigation Columbia Plateau Lower Mid-Columbia Mainstem WDFW - Olympia Deherrera, Joe
199404700 Lake Pend Oreille Kokanee Miti Intermountain Pend Oreille IDFG Craig, Charles
199404900 Kootenai River Resident Fish A Mountain Columbia Kootenai Kootenai Tribe Of Idaho Craig, Charles
199405000 Salmon River Habitat Enhance Mountain Snake Salmon Shoshone Bannock Tribe Brady, Jan
199405400 Bull Trout Life History Project Columbia Plateau Deschutes ODFW Morinaka, Ronald
199405400 Bull Trout Life History Project Columbia Plateau Deschutes ODFW Morinaka, Ronald
199405900 Yakima Basin Environmental Edu Columbia Plateau Yakima Eco-Northwest Brady, Jan
199406900 Spawning Habitat Model - Snake Columbia Plateau Lower Mid-Columbia Mainstem US DOE Docherty, Deborah
199500100 Kalispel Tribe Resident Fish P Intermountain Pend Oreille Kalispel Tribe Of Indians Morinaka, Ronald
199500400 Libby Reservoir Mitigation Pla Mountain Columbia Kootenai MFWP Morinaka, Ronald
199500900 Lake Roosevelt Rainbow Trout N Intermountain Coeur D'Alene Lake Roosevelt Development Association Baesler, Gregory
199501100 Chief Joseph Kokanee Enhanceme Intermountain Spokane Colville Confederated Tribes Craig, Charles
199501300 Nez Perce Trout Ponds Mountain Snake Clearwater Nez Perce Tribe Keen, Sabrina
199501500 Lake Billy Shaw O&M And M&E Middle Snake Owyhee Shoshone Paiute Tribe Welch, Dorothy
199502700 Lake Roosevelt Sturgeon Intermountain Coeur D'Alene Spokane Tribe Of Indians Craig, Charles
199502800 Assessment Of Fishery Improvem Columbia Plateau Crab Creek WDFW - Olympia Morinaka, Ronald
199503300 O&M Yakima Basin Fish Screens Columbia Plateau Yakima US Bureau of Reclamation Mccloud, Jonathan
199505700 S Idaho Wildlife Mitigation Upper Snake Upper Snake IDFG; Shoshone-Bannock Tribes; Shoshone-Paiute Tribe Welch, Dorothy
199505700 S Idaho Wildlife Mitigation Upper Snake Upper Snake IDFG Welch, Dorothy
199505701 S Idaho Wildlife Mitigation Middle Snake Boise IDFG Welch, Dorothy
199505702 S Idaho Wildlife Mitigation Upper Snake Upper Snake Shoshone Bannock Tribe Welch, Dorothy
199505703 S Idaho Wildlife Mitigation Middle Snake Owyhee Shoshone Paiute Tribe Welch, Dorothy
199506001 Iskuulpa Watershed Project Columbia Plateau Umatilla Confederated Tribes Of The Umatilla Indian Reservation Deherrera, Joe
199506325 Ykfp - Monitoring And Evaluation Columbia Plateau Yakima Confederated Tribes And Bands Of The Yakama Indian Nation Byrnes, David
199506325 Ykfp - Monitoring And Evaluation Columbia Plateau Yakima Confederated Tribes And Bands Of The Yakama Indian Nation Byrnes, David
199506325 Ykfp - Monitoring And Evaluation Columbia Plateau Yakima Confederated Tribes And Bands Of The Yakama Indian Nation Byrnes, David
199506335 Klickitat Fishery Ykfp M & E Columbia Gorge Klickitat Confederated Tribes And Bands Of The Yakama Indian Nation Byrnes, David
199506425 Ykfp Policy/Plan/Technical Columbia Plateau Yakima WDFW - Olympia Byrnes, David
199506700 Colville Confederated Tribes P Intermountain Upper Columbia Mainstem Colville Confederated Tribes Deherrera, Joe
1995067xx Colville Confederated Tribes Pre-Acquisition Activities/Costs Intermountain Upper Columbia Mainstem Colville Confederated Tribes Deherrera, Joe
199506800 Klickitat Passage/Habit Design Columbia Gorge Klickitat Confederated Tribes And Bands Of The Yakama Indian Nation Byrnes, David
199600500 ISAB Systemwide Systemwide NPCC Brady, Jan
199601100 Juv Screens & Traps Wallawalla Columbia Plateau Walla Walla Confederated Tribes Of The Umatilla Indian Reservation Branum, Sarah
199601900 Technical Management Team (Tmt Systemwide Systemwide U of W Askren, David
199602000 Pit Tagging Spring/Summer Chin Systemwide Systemwide Pacific States Marine Fisheries Commission Hauser, Tracy
199602000 Pit Tagging Spring/Summer Chin Systemwide Systemwide Pacific States Marine Fisheries Commission Hauser, Tracy
199602100 Gas Bubble Disease Mon & Resea Systemwide Systemwide Alec Maule Hauser, Tracy
199603401 Methow River Valley Irr Dist Columbia Cascade Methow Craven Consulting Hermeston, Linda
199603501 Satus Creek Watershed Restorat Columbia Plateau Yakima Confederated Tribes And Bands Of The Yakama Indian Nation Marcotte, Jay
199604000 Coho Restoration Mid-Columbia Columbia Cascade Wenatchee Confederated Tribes And Bands Of The Yakama Indian Nation Hermeston, Linda
199604000 Coho Restoration Mid-Columbia Columbia Cascade Wenatchee Confederated Tribes And Bands Of The Yakama Indian Nation Hermeston, Linda
199604000 Coho Restoration Mid-Columbia Columbia Cascade Wenatchee Confederated Tribes And Bands Of The Yakama Indian Nation Hermeston, Linda
199604200 Restore Salmon Cr Anad Fish Columbia Cascade Okanogan Colville Confederated Tribes Hermeston, Linda
199604300 Johnson Creek Artificial Propa Mountain Snake Salmon Nez Perce Tribe - Lapwai Kirkman, Kenneth
199604601 Walla Walla River Basin Fish H Columbia Plateau Walla Walla Confederated Tribes Of The Umatilla Indian Reservation Marcotte, Jay
199606700 Manchester Spring Chinook Capt Systemwide Systemwide NOAA Fisheries Baesler, Gregory
199607000 Mckenzie Focus Watershed Lower Columbia Willamette MWC Baugher, John
199607702 Lolo Creek Watershed Mountain Snake Clearwater Nez Perce Tribe Keen, Sabrina
199607703 Restore Fishing To Bear Creek Mountain Snake Clearwater Nez Perce Tribe Keen, Sabrina
199607705 Restore Mccomas Meadows Mountain Snake Clearwater Nez Perce Tribe Keen, Sabrina
199608000 Ne Oregon Wldf Proj (Npt) Blue Mountain Grande Ronde Nez Perce Tribe - Lapwai Deherrera, Joe
199608300 Grand Ronde Watershed Restore Blue Mountain Grande Ronde Confederated Tribes Of The Umatilla Indian Reservation Welch, Dorothy
199608600 Clearwater Focus Program-Idscc Mountain Snake Clearwater Idaho Soil and Water Keen, Sabrina
199608701 Montana Focus Watershed Coordi Mountain Columbia Flathead Salish & Kootenai Tribes Morinaka, Ronald
199608702 Focus Watershed Coordination I Mountain Columbia Kootenai Kootenai River Network Inc Morinaka, Ronald
199609400 Scotch Creek Wildlife Area Columbia Cascade Okanogan WDFW - Olympia Deherrera, Joe
199700100 Idaho Chinook Salmon Captive R Mountain Snake Salmon IDFG Baesler, Gregory
199700400 Resident Fish Above Chief Joe Intermountain Upper Columbia Mainstem Kalispel Tribe Of Indians Morinaka, Ronald
199700900 Eval Sturgeon Pop - Snake R (L Blue Mountain Snake Hells Canyon Nez Perce Tribe - Lapwai Morinaka, Ronald
199701100 Shoshone-Paiute Habitat Enhanc Middle Snake Owyhee Shoshone Paiute Tribe Welch, Dorothy
199701325 Yakima/Klickitat Fisheries Pro Columbia Plateau Yakima Confederated Tribes And Bands Of The Yakama Indian Nation Byrnes, David
199701335 Klickitat Fishery Ykfp O & M Columbia Gorge Klickitat Confederated Tribes And Bands Of The Yakama Indian Nation Byrnes, David
199701501 Imnaha R Smolt Monitoring Npt Blue Mountain Imnaha Nez Perce Tribe - Lapwai Mccloud, Jonathan
199701900 Stinking Water Salmonid Project Middle Snake Malheur Burns Paiute Tribe Deherrera, Joe
199702300 Independent Scientific Review Systemwide Systemwide Pacific Northwest Electric Power Brady, Jan
199702400 Avian Predation On Juvenile Sa Systemwide Systemwide OSU - Contract Administration Welch, Dorothy
199703000 Listed Stock Adult Escapement Mountain Snake Salmon Nez Perce Tribe - Lapwai Docherty, Deborah
199703800 Listed Stock Chinook Salmon Ga Mountain Snake Salmon Nez Perce Tribe - Lapwai Kirkman, Kenneth
199705100 Yakima Basin Side Channels Columbia Plateau Yakima Confederated Tribes And Bands Of The Yakama Indian Nation Byrnes, David
199705100 Yakima Basin Side Channels Columbia Plateau Yakima Confederated Tribes And Bands Of The Yakama Indian Nation Byrnes, David
199705600 Klickitat Watershed Enhance Columbia Gorge Klickitat Confederated Tribes And Bands Of The Yakama Indian Nation Byrnes, David
199706000 Clearwater Focus Watershed Np Mountain Snake Clearwater Nez Perce Tribe Keen, Sabrina
199800200 Snake River Native Salmonid As Middle Snake Upper Mid-Snake Mainstem IDFG Morinaka, Ronald
199800300 Spokane Tribe Wildlife Mitiga Intermountain Upper Columbia Mainstem Spokane Tribe Of Indians Craig, Charles
199800401 Columbia Basin Bulletin Systemwide Systemwide Intermountain Communications Moreland, Molly
199800702 Grande Ronde Supp Lostine O&M/M&E Blue Mountain Grande Ronde Nez Perce Tribe - Lapwai Kirkman, Kenneth
199800703 Grande Ronde Supp. O&M/M&E Blue Mountain Grande Ronde Confederated Tribes Of The Umatilla Indian Reservation Kirkman, Kenneth
199800704 Grande Ronde Sp Chinook-Odf&W Blue Mountain Grande Ronde ODFW Kirkman, Kenneth
199801001 Grande Ronde Captive Brood O&M Blue Mountain Grande Ronde ODFW Baesler, Gregory
199801003 Spawning distribution of Snake River fall Chinook Blue Mountain Snake Hells Canyon USFWS Docherty, Deborah
199801004 M&E Snake R. Fall Ch Spawning Blue Mountain Snake Hells Canyon Nez Perce Tribe - Lapwai Docherty, Deborah
199801005 Pittsburg Landing Fall Chinook Blue Mountain Snake Hells Canyon Nez Perce Tribe - Lapwai Kirkman, Kenneth
199801006 Captive Broodstock Artificial Blue Mountain Grande Ronde Nez Perce Tribe - Lapwai Kirkman, Kenneth
199801400 Ocean Survival Of Salmonids Columbia Estuary Columbia Estuary NOAA Fisheries Zelinsky, Benjamin
199801600 Escapement/Productivity Spring Columbia Plateau John Day ODFW Baugher, John
199801700 Gravel Push-Up Dam Removal Low Columbia Plateau John Day Monument Soil & Water Conservation District Swan, Jamie
199801800 John Day Watershed Restoration Columbia Plateau John Day Warm Springs Tribe Baugher, John
199801900 Wind River Watershed Columbia Gorge Wind Underwood Conservation Baugher, John
199801900 Wind River Watershed Columbia Gorge Wind Underwood Conservation Baugher, John
199802000 Walla Walla R. Habitat Assess. Columbia Plateau Walla Walla WDFW - Olympia Swan, Jamie
199802100 Hood River Fish Habitat Columbia Gorge Hood Warm Springs Tribe Branum, Sarah
199802200 Pine Creek/Wagner Management Columbia Plateau John Day Warm Springs Tribe Baugher, John
199802800 Implement Trout Cr Watershed R Columbia Plateau Deschutes Jefferson County Soil & Water Swan, Jamie
199803100 Implement Wy-Kan-Ush-Mi Wa-Kis Systemwide Systemwide Columbia River Inter-Tribal Fish Commission Hermeston, Linda
199803300 Upper Toppenish Creek Watershed Columbia Plateau Yakima Confederated Tribes And Bands Of The Yakama Indian Nation Marcotte, Jay
199900301 Salmon Spawning Below Lower Co Systemwide Systemwide Pacific Northwest National Laboratory Docherty, Deborah
199900301 Salmon Spawning Below Lower Co Systemwide Systemwide Pacific Northwest National Laboratory Docherty, Deborah
199901000 Pine Hollow/Jackknife Habitat Columbia Plateau John Day Sherman Soil & Water Conservation District Swan, Jamie
199901300 Ahtanum Creek Watershed Assess Columbia Plateau Yakima Confederated Tribes And Bands Of The Yakama Indian Nation Marcotte, Jay
199901400 Little Canyon Creek Habitat Mountain Snake Clearwater Nez Perce Tribe Keen, Sabrina
199901500 Big Canyon Fish Habitat Mountain Snake Clearwater Nez Perce Tribe Keen, Sabrina
199901600 Protect/Restore Big Canyon Cr. Mountain Snake Clearwater Nez Perce Tribe Keen, Sabrina
199901700 Rehabilitate Lapwai Creek Mountain Snake Clearwater Nez Perce Tribe Keen, Sabrina
199901900 Restore Salmon River (Challis, Mountain Snake Salmon Custer Soil & Water Conservation District Mcclintock, Gerald
199902000 Analyze Persistence/Dynamics S Mountain Snake Salmon USFS Rocky Mountain Research Station Brady, Jan
199902400 Bull Trout Assessment Col Gorg Columbia Gorge Klickitat WDFW - Olympia Morinaka, Ronald
199902500 Sandy River Delta Habitat Lower Columbia Sandy USFS Zelinsky, Benjamin
199903200 Consumptive Sturgeon-Hells Can Middle Snake Upper Mid-Snake Mainstem Nez Perce Tribe - Lapwai Craig, Charles
200000100 Anadromous Fish Habitat & Pass Columbia Cascade Okanogan Colville Confederated Tribes Branum, Sarah
200000400 Protect Wigwam R Bull Trout-Ko Mountain Columbia Kootenai Ministry Of Environment Morinaka, Ronald
2000007XX Erythromycin Infrastucture Systemwide Systemwide U of Idaho Morinaka, Ronald
200000900 Logan Valley Wildlife Mitigati Middle Snake Malheur Burns Paiute Tribe Deherrera, Joe
200001200 Eval Factors Limiting Col R Ch Lower Columbia Lower Columbia Mainstem USFWS Docherty, Deborah
200001400 Evaluate Lamprey Habitat/Popul Lower Columbia Lewis USFWS Docherty, Deborah
200001500 Oxbow Ranch Management Columbia Plateau John Day Warm Springs Tribe Baugher, John
200001600 Tualatin River National Wildli Lower Columbia Willamette USFWS Craig, Charles
200001700 Recondition Wild Steelhead Kel Systemwide Systemwide Columbia River Inter-Tribal Fish Commission Hauser, Tracy
200001900 Tucannon River Spring Chinook Columbia Plateau Tucannon WDFW - Olympia Lofy, Peter
200002100 Ladd Marsh Blue Mountain Grande Ronde ODFW Deherrera, Joe
200002600 Rainwater Wildlife Area Operat Columbia Plateau Walla Walla Confederated Tribes Of The Umatilla Indian Reservation Deherrera, Joe
200002700 Acquisition Of Malheur Wildlif Middle Snake Malheur Burns Paiute Tribe Deherrera, Joe
200002800 Eval Pacific Lamprey In Clearw Mountain Snake Clearwater IDFG/IOSC Docherty, Deborah
200003100 Enhance North Fork John Day Rim Columbia Plateau John Day Confederated Tribes Of The Umatilla Indian Reservation Baugher, John
200003300 Walla Walla River Fish Passage Columbia Plateau Walla Walla Confederated Tribes Of The Umatilla Indian Reservation Branum, Sarah
200003400 Protect N Lochsa Face Analysis Mountain Snake Clearwater Nez Perce Tribe Keen, Sabrina
200003500 Rehabilitate Newsome Creek - S Mountain Snake Clearwater Nez Perce Tribe Keen, Sabrina
200003600 Protect And Restore Mill Creek Mountain Snake Clearwater Nez Perce Tribe Keen, Sabrina
200003800 NEOR WW Hatchery Design and Construct Columbia Plateau Walla Walla Confederated Tribes Of The Umatilla Indian Reservation
200003900 Walla Walla River Basin Monito Columbia Plateau Walla Walla Confederated Tribes Of The Umatilla Indian Reservation Marcotte, Jay
200100300 Adult Pit Detector Installatio Systemwide Systemwide Pacific States Marine Fisheries Commission Brady, Jan
200100500 GIS Support for Subbasin Planning Systemwide Systemwide NPCC Pansky, Thomas
200102000 15 Mile Cr Riparian Fence/Surv Columbia Gorge Fifteenmile Creek ODFW Baugher, John
200102100 15 Mile Creek Riparian Buffers Columbia Gorge Fifteenmile Creek Wasco County Soil & Water Conserv Dist Swan, Jamie
200102500 Rattlesnake Cr Salmonid Prod Columbia Gorge Big White Salmon Baugher, John
200102500 Rattlesnake Cr Salmonid Prod Columbia Gorge Big White Salmon Baugher, John
200102700 Western Pond Turtle Recovery Columbia Gorge Columbia Gorge WDFW - Olympia Branum, Sarah
200102800 Banks Lake Fishery Evaluation Intermountain Upper Columbia Mainstem WDFW - Olympia Morinaka, Ronald
200102900 Ford Hatchery Improvement O&M Intermountain Upper Columbia Mainstem WDFW - Olympia Baesler, Gregory
200103000 Sharp Tailed Grouse Habitat Intermountain Upper Columbia Mainstem Colville Confederated Tribes Deherrera, Joe
200103100 Resident Fish Symposium Intermountain Upper Columbia Mainstem Lake Roosevelt Forum Craig, Charles
200103200 Coeur D'Alene Fisheries Enhanc Intermountain Spokane Coeur D'Alene Tribe Watts Iii, Virgil
200103300 Hangman Watershed Coeur D'Alen Intermountain Coeur D'Alene Coeur d'Alene Tribe Watts Iii, Virgil
200103300 Coeur d' Alene - Hangman Watershed O&M Intermountain Coeur D'Alene Coeur D'Alene Tribe Watts Iii, Virgil
200103400 Forage & Mule Deer Conditions Intermountain Upper Columbia Mainstem WSU Deherrera, Joe
200104101 Forrest Ranch Management Columbia Plateau John Day Warm Springs Tribe Baugher, John
200104600 Applied Fish Science Center Systemwide Systemwide Columbia River Inter-Tribal Fish Commission Baesler, Gregory
200104600 Applied Fish Science Center Systemwide Systemwide Columbia River Inter-Tribal Fish Commission Baesler, Gregory
200105300 Reintro Of Chum In Duncan Cr Lower Columbia Lower Columbia Mainstem Pacific States Marine Fisheries Commission Zelinsky, Benjamin
200105500 Salmonid Response To Fertiliza Systemwide Systemwide NOAA Fisheries Lofy, Peter
200200200 Enhance White Sturgeon Habitat Mountain Columbia Kootenai Kootenai Tribe Of Idaho Craig, Charles
200200300 Secure & Restore F&W Habitat Mountain Columbia Flathead Salish & Kootenai Tribes Deherrera, Joe
200200600 Bull Trout Movement:Tucannon Columbia Plateau Lower Snake Mainstem USFWS Hauser, Tracy
200200600 Bull Trout Movement:Tucannon Columbia Plateau Lower Snake Mainstem USFWS Hauser, Tracy
200200800 Reconnect Floodplain Kootenai R Mountain Columbia Kootenai Kootenai Tribe Of Idaho Craig, Charles
200201100 L. Kootenai Floodplain Assess. Mountain Columbia Kootenai Kootenai Tribe Of Idaho Craig, Charles
200201301 Water Entity (Rpa 151) Nwppc Systemwide Systemwide National Fish & Wildlife Foundation Furey, Christopher
200201400 Sunnyside Wildlife Mitigation Columbia Plateau Yakima WDFW - Olympia Deherrera, Joe
200201500 Watershed Council Sherman Co Columbia Plateau John Day Sherman Soil & Water Conservation District Swan, Jamie
200201600 Lamprey Abundance Columbia Plateau Deschutes Warm Springs Tribe Docherty, Deborah
200201800 Restore Tapteal Bend Riparian Columbia Plateau Yakima Sunday & Associates Inc Mccloud, Jonathan
200201900 Wasco Riparian Buffers Columbia Plateau Deschutes Wasco County Soil & Water Conserv Dist Swan, Jamie
200202000 Huntsville Mill Screen O&M Columbia Plateau Walla Walla WDFW - Olympia Lofy, Peter
200202501 Yakima Tributary Access & Habi Columbia Plateau Yakima South Central Washington RC&D Marcotte, Jay
200202600 Morrow County Riparian Buffers Columbia Plateau Umatilla Morrow Soil & Water Conservation District Swan, Jamie
200202600 Morrow County Riparian Buffers Columbia Plateau Umatilla Morrow Soil & Water Conservation District Swan, Jamie
200202700 Hydrodynamics & Water Quality Columbia Plateau Lower Snake Mainstem US DOE Piccininni, John
200202700 Hydrodynamics & Water Quality Columbia Plateau Lower Snake Mainstem US DOE Piccininni, John
200203000 Salmonid Progeny Markers Columbia Plateau Umatilla Confederated Tribes Of The Umatilla Indian Reservation Lofy, Peter
200203100 Spring Chinook Growth Modulati Columbia Plateau Yakima NOAA Fisheries Docherty, Deborah
200203200 Fall Chin Passage Lower Granit Systemwide Systemwide USFWS Docherty, Deborah
200203300 John Day Recovery Monitoring Columbia Plateau John Day Warm Springs Tribe Hauser, Tracy
200203400 Wheeler Co Riparian Buffers Columbia Plateau John Day Wheeler County Soil & Watershed Conservation District Swan, Jamie
200203500 Gilliam Co Riparian Buffers Columbia Plateau John Day Gilliam County Road Department Swan, Jamie
200203600 Restore Walla Walla River Flow Columbia Plateau Walla Walla Walla Walla Basin Watershed Council Zelinsky, Benjamin
200203700 Freshwater Mussels In River Columbia Plateau Umatilla Confederated Tribes Of The Umatilla Indian Reservation Docherty, Deborah
200204500 Coeur D'Alene Fish Habitat Acq Intermountain Coeur D'Alene Coeur d'Alene Tribe Watts III, Virgil
200204700 Artificial Production Review Systemwide Systemwide NPCC Lofy, Peter
200204900 Eval Precision Bias Chinook Mountain Snake Salmon USFS Rocky Mountain Research Station Brady, Jan
200205000 Riparian Buffer Couse/Ten Mile Blue Mountain Asotin Asotin County Conservation District Welch, Dorothy
200205300 Assess Salmonids Asotin Cr Ws Blue Mountain Asotin WDFW - Olympia Beaty, Roy
200205400 Protect & Restore Asotin Cr Ws Blue Mountain Asotin Nez Perce Tribe - Lapwai Welch, Dorothy
200205700 Westland Ramos Passage Habitat Columbia Plateau Umatilla Westland Irrigation Mccloud, Jonathan
200206000 Nez Perce Harvest Monitoring Mountain Snake Clearwater Nez Perce Tribe Kirkman, Kenneth
200206100 Restore Potlatch R Watershed Mountain Snake Clearwater Latah SWCD Keen, Sabrina
200206800 Evaluate Nez Pt Stream Habitat Mountain Snake Clearwater Nez Perce Tribe Beaty, Roy
200206900 Protect & Restore Little Salmo Mountain Snake Salmon Nez Perce Tribe - Lapwai Keen, Sabrina
200207000 Lapwai Cr Anadromous Habitat Mountain Snake Clearwater Nez Perce Soil and Water Keen, Sabrina
200207200 Protect & Restore Red River Ws Mountain Snake Clearwater Nez Perce Tribe Keen, Sabrina
200207300 Wallowa Culvert Inventory Blue Mountain Grande Ronde Nez Perce Tribe - Lapwai Welch, Dorothy
200207400 Restore Crooked Fork Creek Mountain Snake Clearwater Nez Perce Tribe Keen, Sabrina
200207600 Protect Lower Columbia Estuary Columbia Estuary Columbia Estuary US DOE Wilcox, Jessica
200300100 Manastash Cr Fish Passage/Scre Columbia Plateau Yakima WDFW - Olympia Marcotte, Jay
200300500 Hatchery & Genetics Mgmt Plan Systemwide Systemwide NOAA Fisheries Lofy, Peter
200300600 Effect Monitor Chinook R Est R Columbia Estuary Columbia Estuary Sea Resources Inc Zelinsky, Benjamin
200300700 Lwr Col River/Est Eco Monitor Columbia Estuary Columbia Estuary Lower Columbia River Estuary Partnership Yerxa, Tracey
200300800 Pres/Restore Col R/Est Willapa Columbia Estuary Columbia Estuary USFWS Baugher, John
200300900 Canada USA Shelf Salmon Survival Systemwide Systemwide Canada Dept of Fisheries and Ocean Tracey Yerxa
200301000 Historic Hab Food Web Link Sal Columbia Estuary Columbia Estuary NOAA Fisheries Zelinsky, Benjamin
200301100 Columbia R/Estuary Habitat Columbia Estuary Columbia Estuary Lower Columbia River Estuary Partnership Zelinsky, Benjamin
200301200 Shillapoo Wildlife Area Lower Columbia Lower Columbia Mainstem WDFW - Olympia Deherrera, Joe
200301300 Grays River Watershed Assess Columbia Estuary Grays Pacific Northwest National Laboratory Yerxa, Tracey
200301500 Blind Slough Restoration Columbia Estuary Columbia Estuary CREST Zelinsky, Benjamin
200301700 Integrated Status/Effect Progr Systemwide Systemwide NOAA Fisheries Mcclintock, Gerald
200301800 Nez Perce R Terrestrial Mountain Snake Clearwater Nez Perce Tribe - Lapwai Deherrera, Joe
200302100 Fish Passage/Screening Wen/Ent Columbia Cascade Wenatchee WDFW - Olympia Zelinsky, Benjamin
200302200 Monitor/Eval Okanogan Basin Pr Columbia Cascade Okanogan Colville Confederated Tribes Branum, Sarah
200302300 Chief Joseph Dam Hatchery Columbia Cascade Okanogan Colville Confederated Tribes Hermeston, Linda
200302600 Inven/Eval Duck Valley Reserva Middle Snake Owyhee Shoshone Paiute Tribe Affett, Marlene
200302900 Assess Upper Malheur Above Beu Middle Snake Malheur Burns Paiute Tribe Affett, Marlene
200303000 Lwr Clearwater Hab Enhance Pro Mountain Snake Clearwater Nez Perce Tribe - Lapwai Deherrera, Joe
200303100 Precious Lands Wldlf Hab Expan Blue Mountain Grande Ronde Nez Perce Tribe - Lapwai Deherrera, Joe
200303600 Cbfwa Monitor/Eval Program Systemwide Systemwide CBFWA Yerxa, Tracey
200303800 Eval Restor Of Snake R Chinook Systemwide Systemwide US DOE Mccloud, Jonathan
200303900 Monitor Repro In Wenat/Tuc/Kal Columbia Cascade Wenatchee WDFW - Olympia Mccloud, Jonathan
200304100 Eval Salmon Thru Snake R Dams Systemwide Systemwide NOAA Fisheries Swan, Jamie
200305000 Eval Of Reprod Of Steelhead Systemwide Systemwide U of W Hauser, Tracy
200305400 Repro Of Steelhead In Hood Riv Systemwide Systemwide OSU Hauser, Tracy
200306000 Eval Repro Success Snake Rvr C Systemwide Systemwide WDFW - Olympia Hauser, Tracy
200306200 Eval Repro Success Kelt Steel Systemwide Systemwide Columbia River Inter-Tribal Fish Commission Hauser, Tracy
200306300 Repro Success Abernathy Creek Systemwide Systemwide USFWS Hauser, Tracy
200306500 Bull Trout In Bonneville Reser Columbia Gorge Columbia Gorge WDFW - Olympia Morinaka, Ronald
200307200 Biodiversity Syst For Columbia Systemwide Systemwide Piccininni, John
200311400 Acoustic Tracking For Survival Systemwide Systemwide Kinatama Corp Zelinsky, Benjamin
200400200 PNAMP Systemwide Systemwide USGS
200500100 Estuary RME Pilot Columbia Estuary Sandy Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
200500200 Lower Granite Adult Trap Modification Systemwide Systemwide US Corps of Engineers Gislason, Jeffrey
200500200 Operation of Lower Granite Trap O&M Systemwide Systemwide NOAA Fisheries Gislason, Jeffrey
200501100 Federally Funded Hatchery Energy Efficiency Improvements Systemwide Systemwide BPA Baesler, Greg
200501100 Federally Funded Hatchery Energy Efficiency Improvements Systemwide Systemwide BPA Baesler, Greg
200501200 Snake River Sockeye Smolt Program at Oxbow Hatchery Mountain Snake Salmon ODFW Baesler, Greg
2005xxxx3 Selective fishery research RFP Systemwide Systemwide
200600100 McIntyre Dam - Feasibility study (was 29016) Columbia Cascade Okanogan Colville Confederated Tribes
200600200 Implementation of the Caspian Tern Management EIS Columbia Estuary Columbia Estuary TBD Welch, Dorothy
200600300 Desert Wildlife Area Columbia Plateau Crab Creek WDFW Deherrera, Joe
200600400 Wenas Wildlife Area Columbia Plateau Yakima WDFW Deherrera, Joe
200600500 Asotin Creek Wildlife Area Blue Mountain Asotin WDFW Deherrera, Joe
200600600 Habitat Evaluation Project Systemwide Systemwide CBFWA Moreland, Molly
Various Columbia Cascade UPA habitat measures Columbia Cascade Hermeston, Linda
Various Columbia Cascade UPA habitat measures Columbia Cascade Hermeston, Linda

Resources

comments powered by Disqus